1st November 2023
TIME (GMT+7) | DURATION | SESSIONS | ACTIVITIES |
08:00-09:00 | 60′ | Preparation | Zoom Open and First attendance |
09:00-09:05 | 5′ | Opening | Opening by MC |
09:05-09:10 | 5′ | Welcome speech from Head of Department of Communication & Community Development, FEMA, IPB University | |
09:10-09:15 | 5′ | Welcome speech from Dean Faculty of Human Ecology | |
09.15-09.20 | 5′ | Opening from Rector of IPB University | |
09.20-09.25 | 5′ | Plenary Session 1 | Opening by moderator |
09.25-09.55 | 30′ | 1st Keynote Speaker – Prof. Christ P.A. Bennett | |
09.55-10.25 | 30′ | 2nd Keynote Speaker – Prof. Nguyen Thanh Lam | |
10.25-10.40 | 15′ | Discussions and closing session 1 | |
10.40-10.50 | 10′ | Info | Announcement by MC for Parallel Session |
10.50-12.25 | 95′ | Parallel Session 1 | Session 1 |
10.50-12.25 | 95′ | Risk Communication and Social Movement | Migration & Natural Resource Governance | Gender and Livelihood | Risk Communication and Social Movement | Student’s Forum 1 | Student’s Forum 2 | |||
Room A-1 | Room B-1 | Room C-1 | Room D-1 | Room E-1 | Room F-1 | |||||
Dr. Annisa Utami Seminar | Dina Nurdinawati,M.Si | Dr. Ratri Virianita | Sriwulan F. Falatehan,M.Si | Tentative Moderator | Krishandini |
10.50-10.55 | 5′ | Opening Moderator |
10.55-11.10 | 15′ | 52 | 49* | 9 | 52 | 4 | 26 |
11.10-11.25 | 15′ | 50* | 60 | 11 | 50* | 19 | 58 |
11.25-11.40 | 15′ | 34 | 51 | 6 | 34 | 8 | 24 |
11.40-11.55 | 15′ | 13* | 3* | 53 | 13* | 57 | 56 |
11.55-12.10 | 15′ | 65 | – | 64* | 65 | 5* | 54 |
12.10-12.25 | 15′ | – | – | – | – | – | 22* |
12.25-12.35 | 10′ | Q&A | Q&A | Q&A | Q&A | Q&A | Q&A |
12.35-13.30 | 55′ | Break |
13.30-15.05 | 95′ | Parallel Session 2 | Session 2 |
13.30-15.05 | 95′ | Communication for Sustainable Development | Agrarian and Ecology | Community Development | Rural Development & Innovation | Development Communication & Extension | Student’s Forum 3 |
Room A-2 | Room B-2 | Room C-2 | Room D-2 | Room E-2 | Room E–2 | ||
Titania Aulia, M.Si. | Rai Sita, M.Si | Dr. Iman K. Nawiredja | Widya Hasian Situmeang, M.Si | Tentative Moderator | Hana Indriana SP, M.Si |
13.30-13.35 | 5′ | 32 | 43 | 39 | 36 | 12 | 25 |
13.35-13.50 | 15′ | 29 | 31 | 35 | 16 | 27 | 62 |
13.50-14.05 | 15′ | 17 | 20 | 45 | 21 | 10 | 63 |
14.05-14.20 | 15′ | 28 | 23 | 40* | 30* | 15* | 61 |
14.20-14.35 | 15′ | 47* | 18* | 7* | 46* | 37* | 38 |
14.35-14.50 | 15′ | – | – | – | – | – | 55* |
14.50-15.05 | 15′ | Discussion and Q&A |
15.15-15.20 | 5′ | Performance | Performance |
15.20-15.25 | 5′ | Plenary Session 2 | Opening session 2 by Moderator |
15.25-15.55 | 30′ | 3rd Keynote Speaker – Professor Dorien Kartikawangi (Universitas Atma Jaya) | |
15.55-16.25 | 30′ | 4th Keynote Speaker – Professor Mohd Roslan Rosnon (Universitas Putera Malaysia) | |
16.25-16.40 | 15′ | Closing | Discussion and Closing Session by Moderator |
16.40-16.50 | 10′ | Awarding Best Presenter | |
16.50-17.00 | 10′ | Closing by MC |